Index

Topography

How the 583 lessons reference each other. Learn shows the reading order, and this map shows the connections. Pick a track from the chips or the map to see its own map. Lines show references between lessons. They do not mark prerequisites.

TrackAllFrom ScratchDSAMind BlownAIDevOpsSystem DesignFinanceNetworkingDatabase InternalsSecurityHow Computers WorkData SystemsGame TheoryPsychologyPhilosophyHow Things WorkPersonal DevelopmentPortfolio Projects
From Scratch92 lessonsDSA70 lessonsMind Blown64 lessonsAI54 lessonsDevOps50 lessonsSystem Design46 lessonsFinance37 lessonsNetworking24 lessonsDatabase Internals20 lessonsSecurity19 lessonsHow Computers Work18 lessonsData Systems15 lessonsGame Theory15 lessonsPsychology15 lessonsPhilosophy14 lessonsHow Things Work12 lessonsPersonal Development12 lessonsPortfolio Projects6 lessons

Links within and across tracks

Links within a track connect lessons on the same subject. Links across tracks show where one subject supports another. Tracks with many cross-track links, such as Data Systems and networking, mostly help explain other tracks.

TrackLessonsIn-track linksCross-track links
Data Systems1550178
Portfolio Projects61543
Psychology1575161
How Things Work123765
How Computers Work1878116
Philosophy146799
Personal Development125376
Mind Blown64281389
Networking24112120
Database Internals2010398
Security1910294
System Design46298270
DevOps50282189
From Scratch92491297
Game Theory156338
DSA70433113
Finance3716742
AI5438992